2019-2020 Dates 



CONTACT US

Autumn School Health Checks

15th October - St Joseph's Bingley P3

17th October - St Anne's P2

22nd October - St Clare's P1

7th November - St Cuthbert & The First Martyrs' P3

12th November - St Columba's P1

14th November - St John the Evangelist P2

18th November - St Anthony's Shipley P1

21st November - St Matthew's P3

25th November - St Joseph's Bradford P1

27th November - St Anthony's Clayton P3

2nd December - St Winefride's P2

4th December - Our Lady of Victories P2

5th December - St Joseph's Keighley P2

6th December - St Walburga's P2

9th December - St Mary's & St Peter's P1

Art Leader Network 

4.00pm – 6.00pm

3rd October @ St Francis

30th January @ St Francis

30th April @ St Francis

Music Leader Network

4.00pm – 5.30pm

22nd January @ St William’s

22nd April @ St Joseph’s, Keighley

English Peer Leader Network 

9.30am – 4.00pm (lunch provided)

Peer 1 1st October @ St Joseph's Bradford

Peer 2 3rd October @ St Joseph's Keighley

Peer 3 4th October @ St Cuthbert & The First Martyrs'

Peer 1 13th January

Peer 2 14th January

Peer 3 15th January

Peer 1 15th June

Peer 2 17th June

Peer 3 19th June

Additional Days

11th November - Teaching Reading Skills @ St Walburga's

19th November - am Early Writing; pm Phonics to Spelling @ St Walburga's

11th February

27th February

23rd April

Maths Leader Network

9.30am – 4.00pm

11th December @ St Francis

24th March @ St Anne’s

Science Peer Leader Network

1.00pm – 4.00pm

Peer 1 22nd October @ St Joseph's Bradford

Peer 2 23rd October @ St Walburga's

Peer 3 24th October @ St Matthew's

Peer 1 4th February

Peer 2 5th February

Peer 3 6th February

Peer 1 9th June

Peer 2 10th June

Peer 3 11th June

Additional days (venues, focus tbc)

5th November - Y3 & Y4 CSP Science Approach @ St Joseph's Bradford

26th February

19th June

Implementation Guidance Training 

(1 x Middle Leader & 1 Senior Leader per school)

15th November 9.30am - 4.00pm @ St Francis

23rd January 1.00pm - 4.00pm @ St Francis

31st March 1.00pm - 4.00pm @ St Francis

22nd June 1.00pm - 4.00pm @ St Francis

CSPTSA Full Meetings

12.30pm – 4.30pm unless specified

17th September @ St Francis

20th November, 8.00am - 12.00pm @ St Joseph's, Keighley

28th January @ St Francis

17th March @ St Anne’s

19th May @ St Francis

CSPTSA Awards Evening

8th July 6.00pm – 8.00pm @ Life Centre

CSPTSA Strategic Board

TBC

NQT Development Network

12.30pm – 4.00pm (includes lunch)

19th September @ St Francis

28th November @ St Joseph’s Keighley

30th January @ St Cuthbert’s

26th March @ St Columba’s

21st May @ St Walburga’s

26th June – 7.30pm @ Aagrah, Shipley

NQT+1 Development Network 

1.00pm – 4.00pm

8th October @ St Matthew’s

20th November @ St Anne’s

21st January @ St William’s

25th March @ St Francis

RQT Development Network

 1.00pm – 4.00pm

10th December @ St Clare’s

25th March @ St Francis

7th May @ St Anne’s

Additional dates to be confirmed individually

Geography Teaching Development

4.00pm – 5.30pm 

KS1 teachers Wednesday 2nd October @ St Francis

LKS2 teachers Wednesday 23rd October @ St Francis

UKS2 teachers Wednesday 13th November @ St Francis

PE Peer Leader Network

1.00pm – 4.00pm

Wednesday 25th September (all PE Leaders) @ St Joseph’s Bradford

Peer 1 26th November @ St Clare's

Peer 2 27th November

Peer 3 28th November @ St Anthony's Clayton

Peer 1 17th March

Peer 2 18th March

Peer 3 19th March

Peer 1 23rd June

Peer 2 24th June

Peer 3 25th June

(Venues to be confirmed by Peer Leaders on 25th September)

CPD Full Days (lunch provided):

16th January @ St Joseph’s Bradford

20th May @ St Joseph’s Bradford

18th June @ St Joseph’s Bradford

RE Leader Network

1.00pm – 4.00pm

18th October @ St Francis

6th December @ St Anne’s

31st January @ St William’s

3rd April @ St Columba’s

19th June @ St Clare’s

SENCO Network

9.30am – 4.00pm

14th October @ St Anne’s

3rd December @ St Walburga’s

15th January @ St Francis

5th March @ St Matthew’s

24th April @St Clare’s

15th June @ St Cuthbert’s

NPQML

9.30am – 4.00pm unless otherwise stated

11th October 1.00pm – 4.00pm @ St Francis

8th November @ St Francis

20th January @ St Francis

21st April @ St Francis

26th June @ St Francis

SLE Network

4.00pm – 5.00pm

24th September @ St Anne’s

9th January @ St Anne’s

SEF, SIP & the Ofsted Framework

9.30am – 4.00pm

5th September @ St Francis

Leading a Mentally Healthy School

4th February 9.30 – 4.00pm @ St Anne’s

3rd March 1.00pm – 4.00pm @ St Anne’s

CSPTSA INSET Day

4th November – held in Peer Groups with focus to be decided by Peer Leaders

CSPTSA SLT Conference

2nd & 3rd July - venue tbc